Board of Directors

As of 10/28/20

President
Philip Deitch

Vice Presidents
Ann Dorman Adler*
Roger Loeb
Sharon Sabba Fierstein*

Treasurer
Jason Blumkin

Secretary
Jeffrey Kaden

Board Members
Keith Berkowitz
Lisa Epstein
Jeremy Hankin
Wayne Harris
Sheri Kominsky
Naomi Mandell
Jeremy Meisel
Adam Novak
Samuel Rudman
Paul Smolevitz
Jeffrey Trugman

Chief Executive Officer
Rick Lewis

Chief Program Officer
Marlie Cohen

Director of Development
Michele Posner

*Past Board President

Staff Directory

Executive Office
Rick Lewis, Chief Executive Officer…………………………………………x333 • [email protected]
Marlie Cohen, Chief Program Officer…………………………………….x320 • [email protected]

Development Office

Michele Posner, Director of Development………………………………x319 • [email protected]
Kristin Schlossman, Director of Special Events……………………….x321 • [email protected]

Finance and HR Office
Lee Eichenbaum, Staff Accountant…………………………………………x327 • leichenba[email protected]
Noreen Balan, Payroll…………………………………………………………….x337 • [email protected]
Hillary Goldblatt, Accounts Payable………………………………………..x363 • [email protected]
Frances Roth, Accounting Payable/Receivable Coordinator…….x355 • [email protected]
Lianne Deveau, HR…………………………………………………………………x348 • [email protected]

Front Office
Joyce Eckstein, Front Office Manager……………………………………..x301 • [email protected]

Membership
Joanne Ethe, Membership Director………………………………………..x306 • [email protected]

MIYJCC PROGRAMS & SERVICES

Adler Center for Special Needs
Sharon Hanover, Director………………………………………………………x332 • [email protected]
Stephanie Ozner, Assistant Director………………………………………x356 • [email protected]
Danielle Jackowitz, Vocational & Adult Program Coordinator….x390 • [email protected]
Lilach Koch, Access Coordinator…………………………………………….x389 • [email protected]

Adult Center / NNORC (POB Cares & Project PACE) / Support Groups & Services
Alana Rosenstein, Director, Senior and Adult Services…………….x385 • [email protected]
Genevieve Gans, Associate NNORC Director for Project PACE…x391 • [email protected]
Shanee Kirschenbaum, PIC Social Worker………………………………x384 • [email protected]
Hillary Cook, Social Worker…………………………………………………….x328 • [email protected]
Melissa Schertzman, Associate NNORC Director for POB Cares..x382 • [email protected]
Janet Golon, NNORC Community Health Nurse……………………..x381 • [email protected]
Ann Jaffe, NNORC Community Health Nurse………………………….x381 • [email protected]

Early Childhood Center/Second Home Daycare
Melanie Witkes, Director………………………………………………………..x341 • [email protected]
Shannon Alfau, Assistant Director………………………………………….x343 • [email protected]
Jean Goldstein, Early Childhood & Youth Program Supervisor..x340 • [email protected]
Marcy Rosenbaum, Office Coordinator………………………………….x360 • [email protected]
Rebecca Katz, Family Engagement/Enrollment Coordinator…..x342 • [email protected]
Stacey Wallenstein, Parenting Center Coordinator…………………x357 • [email protected]

Fitness & Wellness Center
George Loft, Director……………………………………………………………x316 • [email protected]
Joy Kubelka, , Assistant Fitness & Recreation Director……………x331 • [email protected]
Barbara Sachs-Traina, Coordinator, Healthy Adaptive Living Programs…..x317 • [email protected]

Aquatics Center
Deidra Clark-Towers, Aquatics Director…………………………………x330 • [email protected]

Jewish Life & Learning Center
Diana Zeltser, Russian Family Program Coordinator………………………• [email protected]

Volunteer Services
Gail Warrack, Director………………………………………………………….x347 • [email protected]
Rhonda Green……………………………………………………………………..x346 • [email protected]

Mid-Island Day Camp & Teen Center
Josh Henkel, Director of Agency Operations & Camps…………..x336 • [email protected]
Gayle Meigel, Associate Camp Director………………………………….x324 • [email protected]
Neal Rosenberg, Teen Program Supervisor…………………………..x361 • [email protected]rg
Nikki Schreiber, Camp Program Supervisor…………………………..x307 • nschreiber@miyjcc.org

Communications & Publications

Wendy Klonsky, Communications Director……………………………x338 • [email protected]
Gwen Petruska, Graphic Designer…………………………………………x386 • [email protected]

Facilities
Gary R. Cellers, Facilities Director………………………………………….x325
Terrance Cahill, Facilities Assistant Director…………………………..x329
Marcia Cooperman, Facilities Administrative Assistant………….x310
Carlos Herrera, Custodian Supervisor
Danasar Deochan, Custodian Supervisor
John Martin
Maria Galvez
Norma Melo

​Vendors
Andrew Bernstein / Mid-Island Perk……………………………………….x388